Tuesday, October 28, 2008

BAFTA Children's Award nominations

Nominations have been announced for the 2008 BAFTA Children's Awards.

They include:


Tony Collingwood - The Secret Show
Collingwood O’Hare Entertainment/CBBC

Alison Hume - Summerhill
Tiger Aspect Productions/CBBC

Dave Ingham - Charlie and Lola (based on the books by Lauren Child)
Tiger Aspect Productions/CBeebies

Peter Tabern - Clay
Childsplay Television/CBBC


Charlie And Lola Autumn Special
Claudia Lloyd, Kitty Taylor
Tiger Aspect Productions/CBeebies

Eliot Kid
Samka & Safari de Ville/CBBC

Shaun The Sheep
Julie Lockhart, Richard Golezsowski
Aardman Animation/CBBC

Skunk Fu!
Paul Young, Jordan Gaucher, Aidan Harte
Cake Entertainment/CBBC


The Revenge Files Of Alistair Fury
Jamie Rix, Nick Wood
Little Brother Productions/CBBC

The Sarah Jane Adventures
Matthew Bouch, Alice Troughton, Gareth Roberts
BBC Cardiff/CBBC

Stephen Smallwood, Jon East, Alison Hume
Tiger Aspect Productions/CBBC

Young Dracula
Mia Jupp, Joss Agnew, Jo Williams


Eddie Retractorhead
Jean Flynn
Cosgrove Hall Films/Nickelodeon UK

My Say
Mick Robertson, John Butterworth

See Something, Say Something
Jane Laffey
Nickelodeon/Envy/Nickelodeon UK

Stitch Up Showdown
Adam Shaw
Blue Zoo/Nickelodeon UK

Pre-School Animation

Charlie And Lola
Claudia Lloyd, Kitty Taylor
Tiger Aspect Productions/Cbeebies

Little Princess
Iain Harvey, Edward Foster
The Illuminated Film Company/Five

Peppa Pig
Phil Davies, Mark Baker, Neville Astley
Astley Baker Davies Ltd/Rubber Duck Entertainment/Nick Jr/Five

Roary The Racing Car
Owen Ballhatchet, Tim Harper
Chapman Entertainment/Nick Jr/Five

Pre-School Live Action

Go And Be A Grown Up
Sam Potter
Handle & Spout/Cartoonito

In The Night Garden
Andrew Davenport, Anne Wood, Dirk Campbell
Ragdoll Productions/Cbeebies

The Milkshake Show
Clair Duff, Louise Beresford
Milkshake Production/Five

Space Pirates
Tony Reed, Bridget Caldwell

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.